Ingredients

 

Coconut Oil - find this is in just about every product we make! (except candles & oils).
Coconut oil is the allinone natural solution to all your skin problems. It soothes bug bites, speeds healing, helps with rashes, gets rid of flaking skin, softens and shrinks wrinkles, protects against sun damage, keeps tans longer, acts as an antioxidant to prevent cellular aging, and so much more

 

Shea Butter - find this in just about every product we make! (except candles & oils).
Shea butter is extracted from the nuts of the Shea tree, which grows in the savannah of Western Africa.What makes Shea butter an extraordinary skin care and an amazing body healer is its richness in precious constituents, which include unsaturated fats, phytosterols, vitamin E and D, provitamin A and allantoin. All these are natural and make Shea butter a superfood for your skin. Shea butter works wonders on: wrinkles, fine lines and scars.


Sweet Almond Oil -  find this in: Organic lip balms, rejuvenating facial oils, nourishing creams and skin exfoliators. Almond oil is light in texture and easily penetrates deep into the skin, softening and dislodging the dirt and debris accumulated in the skin pores. This prevents blackhead and acne. Almond oil can safely be used on sensitive skin as it is less likely to cause allergic reactions. Being a mild hypoallergenic, almond oil helps to hydrate the skin without irritating it further.

 

Avocado Oil: find this in: Deodorants, organic lip balms, rejuvenating facial oils, nourishing creams & skin exfoliators.
One of the most important avocado benefits for skin is its ability to soothe dry and itchy skin. The oil is easily absorbed by the skin and can act as an excellent moisturizer or a skin care agent. It also enhances the skin’s ability to generate collagen. Collagen is paramount in ensuring that your skin stays firm, smooth and rejuvenated. When used topically on the skin, the oil naturally triggers the production of collagen by the skin. In addition, it shields the skins against agerelated
wrinkles, fine lines and other aging signs.

 

Vitamin E: find this in: Deodorant, organic lip balms & rejuvenating facial oils.
Topical application of Vitamin E can be in the form of an oil extract used on your skin and acts as a wonderful moisturizer, reverses premature signs of aging, treats sunburns, lightens dark spots, acts as a cleansing agent & treats stretch marks.

 

Organic Beeswax: find this in: Deodorants & organic lip balms
Beeswax is an amazing natural substance that can be used in many ways to improve our lives. Beeswax provides deep penetrating moisture, it softens skin, creates a protective layer, shields from infection, heals minor abrasions and it won’t clog pores. Lock in your skin’s natural moisture with beeswax!

 

Kukui Nut Oil: find this in: Nourishing creams, rejuvenating facial oils & skin exfoliators. Kukui nut oil is a semiclear
to light yellow oil that is cold pressed from seeds of the Aleurites moluccans tree, often referred to as the candlenut tree. The state tree of Hawaii; it also grows in other areas of Polynesia. The oil has a shelf life of 12-14 months and should not be exposed to heat. Kukui nut oil is beneficial to the skin, soothing and
softening it without leaving a greasy film. It has bee used to treat wounds and burns and, as well as symptoms of eczema and psoriasis.

 

Calendula Oil: find this in: Rejuvenating facial oils.
Learn more about this oil distilled from the petals of the pot marigold or Calendula officinalis , and how you can harness its health and practical everyday uses. Marigold is a genus of about 15 to 20 species of plants in the Asteraceae family.This flower is native to Southwestern Asia, as well as Western Europe and the Mediterranean. The
common name "marigold" refers to the Virgin Mary, to which it is associated in the 17th century. It has great antiinflammatory and vulnerary action, making it helpful with stubborn wounds, acne, ulcers, varicose veins, rashes, eczema, and related conditions. 7 It addresses sore, inflamed, and itchy skin conditions.

 

Eco-Friendly Soy Wax Candles
Soy wax burns cleaner than paraffin wax, which is made from crude oil, with no petrolcarbon soot that can blacken walls as well as releasing toxic carcinogens in to the air. The soy wax we use has the following benefits:

  • It is 100% vegetable, made from pure soybean oil
  • It burns longer and more cleanly than paraffin wax without soot build up
  • It is natural, biodegradable and free from pesticides and herbicides
  • It is produced without genetically modified material
  • It is not subject to animal testing
  • It is a renewable, sustainable resource